Newbury Staff


Principal Class

Principal

Michelle Bromfield

Assistant Principal

Cameron Traill

Assistant Principal

Chris Sacco

 

EAL

EAL Support and Intervention Leader

Kate Plant

Multicultural Education Aide

Intisar Sulaiman

 

Student and Wellbeing Support

Student Support and Transition Leader

Suzanne Pollard

Acting Student Support and Engagement Leader

Daniel Wright

Attendance Support Officer

Belinda Best

Student Wellbeing and Administration Support Officer

Tayla Cook

Student Wellbeing

Rebecca Simmons

Student Support and Inclusion Coordinator

Alicia Sankovic

Student Wellbeing and Counselling Support Officer

Tanya Taylar

 

Curriculum Support

Teaching, Learning and Curriculum Design Leader

Courtney Smith

Teaching, Learning and Data Analysis Leader

Tristan Kelly

Curriculum Support – Monday and Tuesday

Lisa Noto

 

Learning Specialists – Thursday and Friday

Digital Technologies Learning Specialist

Tim Murtagh

Student Wellbeing Learning Specialist

Ashleigh Guldon

English Learning Specialist

Benjamin Hirst

 

Administration

Business Manager

Tammy Yendall

Accounts Payable

Aliesha Dellevergini

Student Finance Officer

Marnie Condon

Administrative Service Officer

Leanne Lees

First Aid Officer

Kylie Lauletta

 

 

Education Support

Integration Aide

Rachael Gillon

Integration Aide

Paula Keegan

Integration Aide

Kate Corbolan

Integration Aide

Morgan Zablocki

Integration Aide

Simrat Kaur

Integration Aide

Georgia Walker

Integration Aide

Rachel Hogg

Integration Aide

Melissa Hodgkinson

Integration Aide

Maleesha Thawalampola

Integration Aide

Samar Toma

Integration Aide

Melissa Caumont

Integration Aide

Lana Saly

Integration Aide

Nessrine Hayek

Integration Aide

Melinda Donato

Teacher Aide

Molly Mark

Teacher Aide

Tanya Draper

Library Attendant

Belinda Patterson

Facilities Manager

Brett Mott

Maintenance

Wayne Patullo

 

Specialists

Health and Physical Education

Christina Polatajko & Leonie Gasper

Science

Lauren Wong & Kellie Kalolo

The Arts

Kelly Taylor & Julian Tovey

Backfill Specialists

Bridget Bayliss

 

 

Prep Learning Community

Prep A

Amy Plowman

Prep B

Dalalle Rustom

Prep C

Jessie Brizzio

Prep D

Natasha Pettitt

Prep E

Louise Atkinson

Prep F

Mariah Craven

Prep G

Jarrah Gillies

Prep H

Paige Ferlazzo

Prep I

Gemma Chiodo

Prep J

Jacinta Claridge

 

Year 1 Learning Community

1A

Zoe Lockman

1B

Melanie Borg

1C

Christina Upham

1D

Mona Atyabi

1E

Tamara Dowsey

1F

Chloe Potter and Lesley Hughes (Thursday and Friday)

1G

Sarah Farrugia

1H

Ellenye Manuel

1I

Natalie Carman

1J

Christy Baines

 

Year 2 Learning Community

2A

Ashleigh McFarland

2B

Shayne Farrugia

2C

Rebekah Muscat

2D

Mathew Mann

2E

Amy Kelso

2F

Hanin Wehbe

2G

Rema Avenoso

2H

Aaron Ford

2I

Tim Murtagh and Angela Doyle (Wednesday, Thursday and Friday)

2J

Andrea Boffa

 

Year3 Learning Community

3A

Karlee DeBono

3B

Derrick Lai

3C

Amy Hicks

3D

Danielle Horner

3E

Vanessa Bailey

3F

Elly Carburn

3G

Victoria Pierrakos

3H

Christopher Carnovale

 

Year 4 Learning Community

4A

Darren Giuliano

4B

Hilary Stephenson

4C

Benjamin Hirst and Tammy Macmullan (Thursday and Friday)

4D

Rene De Cata

 

Year 5/6 Learning Community

5/6A

Belinda Rae

5/6B

Jake Calleja

5/6C

Serena Burr

5/6D

Naida Golic

5/6E

Ashleigh Guldon and Jennifer Ryan (Wednesday, Thursday and Friday)

5/6F

Kylie Radovic